Administration

 

Delegates

Lutheran Foundation of St. Louis was established in 1984 when the St. Louis area Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod churches sold Lutheran Medical Center and used the proceeds to endow a foundation to continue their ministry of care. The following delegates represent the Foundation's 75 Delegate Member congregations.

Abiding Savior - Mehlville
Rev. David McBurney, Regular Delegate

Ascension - St. Louis
Mr. Terry Nickolotsky, Regular Delegate
Mr. Kenneth Bohlmann, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Matt Clark, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Beautiful Savior - Bridgeton
Mr. Dennis Bartels, Regular Delegate
Mr. Tim Decker, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. David Bretscher, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Bethesda - Pine Lawn
Rev. David Boisclair, Regular Delegate

 

Bethlehem - St. Louis
Rev. John Schmidtke, Regular Delegate

 

Cedar Hill - Cedar Hill

Ms. Lynn Hyatt, Regular Delegate

Ms. Nita Eggers, First Alternate Delegate

Rev. David Bilgreen, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Chapel of the Cross - North St. Louis County
Mr. Kirk Mueller, Regular Delegate
Rev. Theodore L. Laesch, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Orval D. Mueller, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Chapel of the Cross - St. Peters

Rev. Mark Hoehner, Regular Delegate

 

Christ - Augusta

Rev. Randall Bell, Regular Delegate

Mr. Peter Menke, First Alternate Delegate

 

Christ Memorial - Concord
Ms. Kathleen Glaenzer, Regular Delegate
Mr. Walter Glaenzer, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Jeffrey Cloeter, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Concordia - Kirkwood
Mr. Herbert Eggerding, Jr., Regular Delegate
Dr. Robert Boyle, First Alternate Delegate

Rev. David Meggers, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Concordia - Maplewood
Mr. Bryon Roth, Regular Delegate
Rev. Matt Wood, First Alternate Delegate

 

Ebenezer - St. Louis
Rev. Scott Weiler, Regular Delegate

 

Emmaus - St. Louis
Pastor, Regular Delegate

 

Epiphany - St. Louis
Rev. Dr. Michael Zeigler, Regular Delegate
Ms. Andrea Barnett, First Alternate Delegate

Ms. Britney Hawk, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Faith - Oakville
Mr. Dennis Breite, Regular Delegate
Rev. John Brunette, First Alternate Delegate

Rev. Chris Sommer, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Faith - Velda City
Rev. David Boisclair, Regular Delegate

 

Gethsemane - Lemay
Rev. Derek Paetow, Regular Delegate
Ms. Jane Friedman, First Alternate Delegate

 

Glendale - Glendale
Ms. Jennifer Buchholz, Regular Delegate
Rev. Scott Jonas, First Alternate Delegate

 

Good Shepherd - Arnold
Rev. Warren Woerth, Regular Delegate

 

Grace - Pagedale
Ms. Adeline Crockett, Regular Delegate
Rev. Dell Crockett, First Alternate Delegate

 

Grace Chapel - Bellefontaine Neighbors
Mr. Michael Kehe, Regular Delegate
Rev. Nathan Ruback, First Alternate Delegate

 

Holy Cross - St. Louis
Dr. Eugene Lehr, Regular Delegate
Rev. Timothy Wilkins, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Robert Bernhardt, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Holy Cross for the Deaf - St. Louis
Rev. Richard Moody, Regular Delegate

 

Hope - High Ridge
Rev. Jason Wagner, Regular Delegate
Rev. Richard Manus, Asst. Pastor, First Alternate Delegate

 

Hope - St. Ann
Mr. David Jamsion, Regular Delegate
Rev. Timothy Ostermeyer, First Alternate Delegate

 

Hope - St. Louis
Rev. Randy Asburry, Regular Delegate

 

Immanuel - Olivette
Mr. Philip Weinstein, Regular Delegate
Ms. Donna McFarland, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Rory Karg, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Immanuel - St. Charles

Rev. Scott Schmieding, Regular Delegate

 

Immanuel Chapel - North St. Louis County
Mr. Charles Kinder, Regular Delegate
Ms. Kay Kinder, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. James Kirschenmann, Second Alternate Delegate

 

King of Kings - Chesterfield
Ms. Julie Bahr, Regular Delegate
Mr. Allan Huning, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Douglas Chinberg, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Lord of Life - Chesterfield
Rev. Mark Below, Regular Delegate

 

Messiah - Alton, IL

Ms. Jane A. Brandt, Regular Delegate

Ms. Roberta Sievers, First Alternate Delegate

Rev. Randy J. Fischer, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Messiah - St. Louis
Ms. Linda Boyd-Shell, Regular Delegate
Rev. Michael Okine, First Alternate Delegate

 

Messiah - Weldon Springs

Mr. Bryan Blackford, Regular Delegate

Ms. Amy Malterer, First Alternate Delegate

Rev. Charles Schlie, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Mt. Calvary - Brentwood
Ms. Marcy Anderson, Regular Delegate

Rev. Will Hanke, First Alternate Delegate

Mt. Olive - St. Louis
Rev. Gary Lampe, Regular Delegate

 

Our Redeemer - Overland
Rev. James Hageman, Regular Delegate

 

Our Savior - Fenton
Rev. Mark Sell, Regular Delegate

 

Peace - Lemay
Mr. Jerry Birk, Regular Delegate
Rev. Dennis Kastens, First Alternate Delegate

 

Peace - O'Fallon

Mr. Frank Reahr, Regular Delegate

Rev. Robert Roegner, First Alternate Delegate

Mr. Paul Jud, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Prince of Peace - Crestwood
Mr. Richard Abeln, Regular Delegate
Rev. Mark Smith, First Alternate Delegate

 

Reformation - Affton
Rev. David Pelsue, Regular Delegate
Ms. Jill Pelsue, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Dale Thielker, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Resurrection - Sunset Hills
Rev. David Gruenwald, Regular Delegate
Mr. John Gerber, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Lloyd Moss, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Salem - Affton
Ms. Christine Mattson, Regular Delegate
Rev. Wayne Huebner, First Alternate Delegate

 

Salem - Black Jack
Mr. Timothy Snyder, Regular Delegate
Ms. Kate Snyder, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Martin Dressler, Second Alternate Delegate

 

St. James - University City
Rev. Wayne Lawrence, Regular Delegate

 

St. John - Ellisville
Rev. Dion Garrett, Regular Delegate
Mr. Bruce Pompe, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. David Jameson, Second Alternate Delegate

 

St. John - Warrenton
Rev. Jeremy Klaustermeier, Regular Delegate
Ms. Terry McKenzie, First Alternate Delegate

 

St. John's - Arnold
Mr. Ronald Pawlitz, Regular Delegate
Rev. Jeremy Schutlz, First Alternate Delegate
Ms. Ruth Houser, Second Alternate Delegate

 

St. Johns - St. Louis
Rev. Michael Tanney, Regular Delegate
Mr. Jonathan Schmidt, First Alternate Delegate

 

St. Lucas - St. Louis
Mr. John Hertel, Regular Delegate
Ms. Laura Hertel, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Mark Larson, Second Alternate Delegate

 

St. Luke's - St. Louis
Rev. David Dittmar, Regular Delegate
Mr. Dan Shear, First Alternate Delegate

 

St. Mark's - Eureka
Mr. John Hardy, Regular Delegate
Rev. Robert Liebmann, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Steven Kasten, Second Alternate Delegate

 

St. Matthew - Sullivan
Ms. Betty Clemens, Regular Delegate
Ms. Stacey Ensor, First Alternate Delegate

Rev. Lewis Ensor, Second Alternate Delegate

 

St. Matthew's - St. Louis
Mr. Louis Tisdale, Regular Delegate
Rev. Jonathan Lewis, First Alternate Delegate
Ms. Annette Tisdale, Second Alternate Delegate

 

St. Paul - St. Louis
Ms. Teri Rose, Regular Delegate
Rev. Edward Watson, First Alternate Deleate
Rev. James Kirschenmann, Second Alternate Delegate

 

St. Paul - Union
Mr. Darrin Lohmeyer, Regular Delegate
Ms. Sue Steele, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Matthew Hayter, Second Alternate Delegate

 

St. Paul's - Des Peres
Rev. David Smith, Regular Delegate
Mr. Alan Koepke, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Brent Schowe, Second Alternate Delegate

 

St. Peter's - Spanish Lake
Ms. Vanessa Greer, Regular Delegate
Rev. Johnny Greer, First Alternate Delegate

 

St. Trinity - St. Louis
Mr. Alan Creek, Regular Delegate
Rev. David Lewis, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Kevin Mennel, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Timothy - St. Louis
Ms. Sue Thomas, Regular Delegate
Ms. Sandra Buege, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Ronald Rall, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Transfiguration - St. Louis
Ms. Melba Davis, Regular Delegate
Ms. Shirley Jackson, First Alternate Delegate

 

Trinity - Bridgeton
Rev. Keith Ellerbrock, Regular Delegate

 

Trinity - Hoffman, IL
Ms. Rita Carpenter, Regular Delegate
Raymond Ainslie, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Steven Krenz, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Trinity - St. Louis
Rev. King Schoenfeld, Regular Delegate
Rev. Josh Hatcher, First Alternate Delegate

 

Unity - East St. Louis, IL
Rev. Willie Stallworth, Sr., Regular Delegate
Mr. Johnnie Anthony, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Charles Redmon, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Village - Ladue
Mr. Norbert Sewing, Regular Delegate
Rev. Kevin Golden, First Alternate Delegate

 

Webster Gardens - Webster Groves
Ms. Georgeann Arnold, Regular Delegate
Rev. Joel Christiansen, First Alternate Delegate

 

Zion - Hillsboro
Rev. Mark Harriss, Regular Delegate
Mr. Timothy Krysl, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Norman Pooker, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Zion - Maryland Heights
Mr. Neil Koenig, Regular Delegate
Rev. Mark Femmel, First Alternate Delegate

 

Zion - St. Charles/Harvester
Mr. Marc Debrick, Regular Delegate

Dr. Craig Ernstmeyer, First Alternate Delegate

Rev. Jason Reitz, Second Alternate Delegate

 

Zion - St. Louis
Mr. Robert Oebermann, Regular Delegate
Rev. Fritz Raedeke, First Alternate Delegate

 

Zion - Valley Park
Ms. Mary Hart, Regular Delegate
Mr. Karl Mosbach, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. James Kirk, Second Alternate Delegate